My Amazing Book Launch Team!

I am so grateful to the following group of wonderful nonprofit superheroes who have volunteered their time and energy to help me get my new book in front of as many nonprofit leaders as possible. I truly believe this book has the potential to help so many leaders build thriving nonprofits, all with my signature sense of humor.

A huge thank you and shout out to…

Andrea Abramowitz, Kayla Cares 4 Kids

Anna Aiken, Eden Christian Academy

Melissa Amarello, Advocates for Snake Preservation

Donna Ambrose, The Neighbors’ Place

Pam Anderson, Compacity

Christie Arlotta, Karma Cat + Zen Dog Rescue Society

J.W. Arnold, Broward Navy Days, Inc.

Jacquie Atchison, Arts Council for Monterey County

Judith Baker, From Houses to Homes-Guatemala, Inc

Felice Miller Baritz, Project Music

June Barnard, The Driskill Foundation

Pamela Beckford, United Way of Wells County

Lynnette Bengtson, Safe Hands Rescue

Robyn Wimberley Blackwell, Autism Society Acadiana

Kate Blair, Savannah/Chatham CASA

Wendy Blair, Arbor School of Central Florida

Kristen Bloom, Refugee Assistance Alliance

Kate Bousum, Child’s Voice

Karrie Brown, Family Network of Wyoming

Lynda Brown, Fuller Center Macon

Tishylinda Bunk, Global Ocean Network

Kirsten Burkhart, AIDS Resource Alliance, Inc.

Kathy Butler, Girls on the Run Piedmont

Kevin Cartee, Fellowship Camp and Conference Center

Dina Chon, The Aneurysm and AVM Foundation

Emily Cicchini, BookSpring

Kate Conrad, Community Coalition for Haiti

Carol Dale, National Flute Association

Barbara Domingue, Community Autism Resources

Jennifer Dow-Rowell, SAVE (Safe Alternatives to Violent Enviroments)

Anne Dresen, Friends of Saint Paul College Foundation

Alexandra Engelhardt, Fox Valley Special Recreation Association

Kim Eppehimer, Friendship House, Inc.

Sam Filler, New York Wine And Grape Foundation

Alice Finley, Upper Arlington Education Foundation 31-1156964

Kathy Fiscus, Sunrise Village

Kathy Flaherty, Connecticut Legal Rights Project

Karrie Fletcher, Free Mom Hugs, Inc

Greg Forrester, National VOAD

Cynthia Foster, Hillsborough Schools Foundation

Cara Gerdiman, Kids’ Harbor, Inc.

Stacey Gimbert, Friends of Homeless Animals

Melinda Giovengo, YouthCare – Seattle, WA

Jay Goldinger, Food on Foot

Juliet Gray, The Performing Arts Project

Mindy Gulden Crawford, Preservation Pennsylvania

Megan Hallahan, African Middle Eastern Leadership Institute

Laurel Hanscom, Global Footprint Network

Beth Harrington, Suicide Prevention and Crisis Service of Tompkins County

Maureen Hartin, Volunteers in Medicine – San Diego, Inc.

Trish Hegeman, Mane Stream

David Heitstuman, Sacramento LGBT Community Center

Young Lee Hertig, ISAAC Innovative Space for Asian American Christianity

Don Hirst, Chamber Music Amici

Christine Holland, Rebuilding Together Houston

Danielle Hovenga, New Hope Oklahoma

Meagan Iverson, Sunriver Music Festival

Teresa Jackson, Sharing Life Community Outreach, Inc

Jessica Johnson, SAGE

Ginger Johnson, Abigail’s Arms Cooke County Family Crisis Center

Cindy Joyce, Pillar Search & HR Consulting

Lisa Joyce, Pentacle Theatre

Liz Kanter Groskind, Mazon

Marcia Kasieta, Badger Prairie Needs Network

Lara Kehle, KidSCope

Tracy Keibler, START Senior Solutions

Amber Kelleher, United Way Retirees Association

Danielle Kempe, Get Fully Funded – Nonprofit Fundraising Solutions

Dawn Kemper, Young at Heart Senior Pet Adoptions

Laurie Kroll, Village2Village Project

Christine Lines, Holistic Centers Network

Sara Loud, Accelerated Cure Project

Larry Mabrey, Santa Cruz Shakespeare

Anna Marx, Jewish Learning Venture

April Mastroluca, ALS Association Nevada Chapter

Karen McElhaney, Center for Abuse and Rape Emergencies (C.A.R.E.)

Cory McRae, Alamo City Performing Arts

Clark Merkley, BootUp PD, Inc.

Gray Miller, Worldbuilders

Lisa Miller, Washington Student Cycling League

Gwynne Morrissey, Cutchins Programs for Children and Families

Julie Murphy, Partners for Women and Justice

Heena Musabji, Pro Bono Network

Marilyn Neece, South Asian Helpline and Referral Agency

Meredith Noble, Learn Grant Writing

Jill Orr, With Love Oregon

Tara Pacht, Girl Scouts of the Green and White Mountains

Natasha Paradeshi, The Landing

Constance Paras, Humane Society, Tennessee Valley

Tracy Barron Phillips, Hussey-Mayfield Memorial Public Library Foundation

Kristen Putnam-Walkerly, Putnam Consulting Group

Marguerite Pyron, Broad Reach Foundation for Youth Leaders

Marci Reed, Architects Foundation

Robin Ringland, Foundation for Academic Endeavors

KellyAnn Romanych, Veterans Legal Institute

Tanya Ryder, NAMI

John Sagos, Third Coast Baroque

Julia Salamonski, ENC, Inc Everyone Needs a Community

Jennifer Satterlee, 29:11 inc.

Pennie Saum, Brave and Unbroken Project

Claire Smallwood, SheJumps

Angela Young Smucker, Third Coast Baroque

Linda Sorensen, National Fragile X Foundation

Jeane Spada-Allgood, LEAD with Horses

Meleah Spencer, The Kitchen, Inc.

Shaney Starr, CASA of Marion County, Inc.

Cheryl Tarantino, Northeast Ohio Adoption Services

Jim Vetter, Social Emotional Learning Alliance for the United States

Cynthia Wade, do-over.me

Dawn Whalen, Norfolk Foundation, Inc

Jennifer Williams, Bluebonnet Equine Humane Society

Kim Woodruff, Under One Roof